Contents
Directors   



Jun/19,2016-


<<Grand Master Instructor>>

 
Shintoku Takara
(Hanshi 10thDan)

<<Adviser>>  
Nobumasa Ohomine
(Hanshi 10thDan)
Walter Mattson
(Hanshi 10thDan)
 
<Arthur Moulas  
(Hanshi 9thDan)
  

<<President>>    
Katsuji Tamayose
(Hanshi 9thDan)

<<The Chairman of the board of directors>>
 
Kensho Kina
(Hanshi 9thDan)

<<Vice President>>  
Kazuya Takara
(K((Kyoshi 8thDan)  
Keisuke Fujimoto
(Kyoshi 8thDan)
*Chairman of Tokyo
 Branch

<<The Chairman of the board of directors>>

<<Director>>  

 
   
 .David Hayward  
(Kyoshi 8th Dan)
Chinen Choushou

Sakihama Isamu



 
Hiroko Hirao
(Renshi 6th Dan)
<Communication Manager> 
Hitoshi Sumida
(4th Dan)

<<Fead Office Stuff>>  

          
 <Executive secretary>
<Accounting manager>
Tsutom Shikiya

Accounting audit

Sadayoshi Higa

 
<Manager of public relation>
Hajime Yamamoto
<Assistant secretary>
Seiki Enokawa
<

 
<Assistant secretary>
<





<Okinawa Japan>


Itoman Dojo Ginowan Dojo
Master Instructor
Nobumasa Omine
(Hanshi 10thDan)
Master Instructor
Katsuji Tamayose
(Hanshi 9thDan)
   

Futenma Dojo Ishikawa Dojo
Master Instructor
Kazuya Takara
(Kyoshi 8thDan)
Master Instructor
Kensho Kina
(Kyoshi 9thDan)
   



<Main land Japan>

Tokyo branch
Shonan Shubukan
Tokyo branch
Shonan Shubukan

Master Instructor
Keisuke Fujimoto
(Kyoshi 8th Dan)

Master Instructor
Yukichi Miyazaki
(5th Dan)
   

Tokyo Branch
*Tokyo Uptown Club  
Tokyo branch
Shonan Fujisawa Dojo

Chief Instructor
Ichiro Abe
(5th Dan)

Chief Instructor
Hiroko Hirao
(Renshi 6th Dan)

   

 
Tokyo branch
Shonan North Chigasaki Dojo
Tokyo branch
Shonan Kamakura Dojo

Instructor
Takahiro Sugimoto
(4th Dan)

Instructor
Shinichi Yoshida
(4th Dan)

   

 
Tokyo branch
Shonan Kugenuma Dojo
 Tokyo branch
Yokohama Kohonan Dojo
Instructor
Noboru Ohoyama
(4th Dan)
Instructor
Yotsuya Koichi
(2nd Dan)
   

Tokyo branch
Shonan Hiratsuka Dojo
 Tokyo branch
Tokyo Bayside Karate Club
Instructor
Hajime Yamamoto
(4th Dan)
Instructor
Hitoshi Sumida
(4th Dan)
   

Tokyo branch
Chigasaki Southern Karate Club
Tokyo branch
Yokohama Tsurumi Dojp
Instructor
Jyunko Sugimoto
(4th Dan)
Instructor
Masaaki Wakatsuki
(5th Dan)
   

Tokyo branch
Shonan Zushi Dojo 
Aichi Prf. branch
Toyota Karate Club 
Instructor
Hiroki Tadokoro
(3rd Dan)
Instructor
Teruaki Inagaki
(3rd Dan)
   

Tokyo branch
Shonan South Chigasaki Dojo
Tokyo branch
Yamato Dojo
Instructor
Yusuke Ohotsuka
(4th Dan)
Instructor
Naoto Futa
(3rd Dan)
   

Back to contents



    Back to top
Copyright(C) 2002-2017 Okinawa Uechi-Ryu Karate-Do Association All Rights Reserved.