Okinawa Uechi-Ryu Karate-Do Association
*Result of Dan Promotional Testing
*Champion Ships


License 


   <May.21,2017>   
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
JOHN D,BURDETT
Walter Mattson Group

   <Apr,4,2017>   
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
JOHN M,EVANS 
Walter Mattson Group
Master Instructor
RYAN J,MILLEY 
Walter Mattson Group

<Apr,1,2017>     
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Jun Shihan
Marks Wedel 
Instructor
Christian Scharfen
Andreas Kirchmayer
Horacio Diz

   <Dec,17,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Michelle kuchta
East West Karate school

   <Nov,20,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Goto Yuji
Ishikawa Dojo

   <Nov,13,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Angela Moulas
Michael Palmer
Jun Shihan
Andrew Bishop

   <May.12,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
William James Jorae
Sacramento, California

   <May.2,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Michael Jay Ross
Walter Mattson Group

   <Mar.1,2016>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
Ayahito Nikura
Tokyo
Emi Shirai
Tokyo
Noriko Kawamoto
Tokyo
Momona Hirao
Tokyo

   <May,31,2015>   
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Thomas Podzelny
Germany
Nicoras Moulas
Australia
Henry Carino
Ishikawa/Okinawa
Masaaki Wakatsuki
Tokyo

   <Jun,15.2014>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master
Instructor
Uechi Takenori
Futenma
Abe Ichiro
Tokyo

   <May.8.2014>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
Kato Takashi
Tokyo
Agawa Ryuichi
Tokyo

   <Apr.27,2013>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
David Koppert
Germany
Michaela Scharfen
Germany

   <Sep.1.2012>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Louise Jones
Mr.Walter Mattson Group

   <Mar.17.2012>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
Brigitte Kretsch
Germany

   <Jan, 29, 2011>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
I ngrid Riemann
Germany
Florian Fischer
Germany
Fabian Diz
Germany

   <Dec,12.2010>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Junshihan
Masaaki Wakatsuki
Tokyo

<Nov.20,2010>
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Instructor
       Henry Carino 
Tokyo
Michael Goodman
Tokyo
Toshikatsu Aibara
Tokyo
Kayo Watanabe
Tokyo

<Nov.20,2010>
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Jun Shihan
       Thomas Podzelny
Germany
Instructor
Markus Wedel
Germany

   <Jun.14.2010>  
License
Name
Organization/Dojo
Master Instructor
Michael J. Granoff
Mr.Walter Mattson Group


Result of Dan Promotional Testing  


<Jul,29,2017(USA)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
       Shelia Westervelt     Christpher Cohee Dojo
1st Dan
        Serena Lauson     Christpher Cohee Dojo

<Jun,3,2017 (HQ)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
8th Dan
Keisuke Fujimoto
Tokyo
6th Dan
Hiroko Hirao
Tokyo
Sharadze Vakhtang
Russia
4th Dan
Takashi Kato
Tokyo
1st Dan
Hiroshi Goto
Aichi/TOYOTA Club
Mao Kai
China
Kouhei Kubota
Futenma
Koushin Kawamitsu
Daibu Yonaha
Kouki Matayoshi
Michael White 
USA

<May,21,2017(USA)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
HAWTREY, PETER
Joseph Graziano Dojo
ROSS, MICHAEL JAY
6th Dan
SIMONS, PAUL
Clarence Wilder Dojp
KERR, DOUGLAS P.
3rd Dan
DUNN, BRETT A.
Joseph Graziano Dojo
REDDIG, KIRIAN
Mike & Jen Luth Dojo
2nd Dan
FLYNN, EDWARD M.
Joseph Graziano Dojo

<May,21,2017(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Nonaka Masatoshi
Chigasaki Kita Dojo
Matsuzato Masaki

<May,14 ,2017 (Russia)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
MOLODKOV ROMAN
2nd Dan
MURATON DENIS 
1st Dan
STAROSELSKY ANTON

<May,13 ,2017 (USA)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Brendan Reuter

<Apr,1,2017>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Marks Wedel 
1st Dan
Christian Scharfen
Andreas Kirchmayer
Horacio Diz


<Dec,17 ,2016 (USA)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
Michelle kuchta
East West Karate school
4th Dan
George Guyott
East West Karate school
2nd Dan
Jonathan Gurd
East West Karate school

<Nov,21 ,2016 (USA)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
6th Dan
Donald Hannan
Quincy Dojo
4th Dan
David Robinson
Quincy Dojo
3rd Dan
Tim Carpenter
Quincy Dojo
1st Dan
Majd Mayyasi
Quincy Dojo

<Nov,20,2016 (HQ)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
Goto Yuji
Ishikawa Dojo
3rd Dan
Tokashiki Minoru
Futenma Dojo
1st Dan
Iramina Tetsuro
Futenma Dojo

<Nov,13,2016 (Australia)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
Michael Palmer
4th Dan
Andrew Bishop
3rd Dan
Juliana Jakovljevic
2nd Dan
Chantel Hardy
Philip Eades
1st Dan
Benjamin Kieran Oliver
Ben Hardie
John Purcell
Peter Gouganovski
Emily Linsell

<Nov,20,2016 (Tokyo branch)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Ohotsuka Yusuke
Chigasaki Kita
3rd Dan
Sasaki Yuichi
Hiratsuka
2nd Dan
Aoyagi Takeshi
Life town
Komachi Isao
Life town
Okoyama Kazuo
Kamakura
Monna Takashi
Kugenuma
1st Dan
Noguchi Khoichi
Life Town
Sunaga Toshiyuki
Fujisawa
Maki Hinata
Chigasaki Kita

<Nov.10,2016 (USA)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
  Michael Robertson
Sacramento Dojo 
2nd Dan
Kenneth C. Wilson ll
Sacramento Dojo
 Steve Duroncelet
 Sacramento Dojo
1st Dan
 Robert Allshouse Jr.
 Sacramento Dojo

<Oct.9,2016 (USA/Walter Mattson group)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
TIRRELL, ROBERT A.
Peter McRae Dojo
4th Dan
MacLEOD JR., DOUGLAS G.
Clark Jones Dojo
2nd Dan
BERRIO, PHILIP J.
Peter McRae Dojo

<Sep,25,2016(Tokyo Branch)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
        Monna Takumi       Kugenuma
1st Dan
        Matsuzawa Taiyo     Chigasaki Kita

<Jul,2,2016(Germany)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan 
      David Koppert      Germany

<May,30,.2016(Russia)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Molodkov Roman
Russia
Muratov Denis

<Jun,4,2016 (HQ/Ie island)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
9th Dan
Kina Kensho
Ishikawa
8th Dan
Takara Kazuya
Futenma
4th Dan
Enokawa Seiki
Ishikawa
3rd Dan
Inagaki Teruaki
TOYOTA Club
Hori Daisuke
TOYOTA Club
2nd Dan
Matsui Kiyomi
Life Town
1st Dan
Hashiguchi Seigo
Life Town
Yamaguchi Sakura
Fujisawa

<May,29,2016 (Tokyo branch)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Shirai Emi
Chigasaki
2nd Dan
Taoka Kenichi
Yokohama Tsurumi
Wakatsuki Ryo
Yokohama Tsurumi
Yotsuya Koichi
Yokohama Konan

<May,15,2016 (USA/Walter Mattson group)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
MILLEY, RYAN J.
Clark Jones Dojo
4th Dan
DELORME, RICHARD M
Clark Jones Dojo
3rd Dan
LATIMER, JAMES C.
Peter McRae Dojo
2nd Dan
McRAE, BRENDAN C.
Peter McRae Dojo
1st Dan
FITZPATRICK, DAVID J.
Mike & Jennifer Luth Dojo
DUTTA, PUJA
John Evans Dojo

<May,15,.2016(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan 
        Ryan J. Milley   USA
Walter Mattson Group

<May,12 (USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
William James Jorae
Sacramento, California
     Som Sivongxay
2nd Dan
      William Hartman

<Jun,13,.2015(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan 
        Fahrudin Alic   USA

<Nov,30(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
Steven A. Connelly
Massachusetts
             
       Jason Chen
1st Dan
      Quang Vinh Tran

<Nov,22(Tokyo Branch)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Ohoyama Noboru
Kugenuma
2nd Dan
         Niikura Ayahito         Zushi
1st Dan
        Niikura Miho        Zushi

<Nov,1,.2015(Australia)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
ANGELA MOULAS
Australia
4th Dan
MICHELLE ROBERTS
Australia
3rd Dan
LEEAN FLAVELL
Australia
2nd Dan
JOSEPH ELHAZOURI
Australia
CAITLYN BISHOP
Australia
1st Dan
KYLIE BISHOP
Australia
KELLY ROBERTS
Australia
LEON MAYALL
Australia
KRISPIN MOUTIA
Australia

<Sep,30,.2015(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
 Karlin Sevensma
Christopher Cohee
Dojo  
2nd Dan
John Gekeler  

<Jun,27,.2015(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan 
 Gary Land
Christopher Cohee
Dojo  
3rd Dan
 John Pigeon
2nd Dan
Lazaro Lopez
1st Dan
          Jonathan Gurd

<Jun,13,.2015(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
6th Dan 
       James Gemmell   USA

<May,30,.2015(Okinawa)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
Nicoras Moulas
Australia
Henry Carino
Okinawa
Masaaki Wakatsuki.
Tokyo
4th Dan
BALASUBRAMANIAN SRINIVASAN 
India
3rd Dan
NISHOK COMMANDURVIJAYANAGARAM 
India
Tatsuwo Ishii
Okinawa
1st Dan
Kiyomi Matsui
Tokyo

<May,24,2015(Tokyo)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
       Aibara Toshikatsu     Fujisawa
2nd Dan
        Yamamoto Shigekazu     Tokyo Nakano
1st Dan
Machida Tsuyoshi
Tokyo Nakano

<May,17,.2015(USA)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
McCOURT, MICHAEL G
USA
6th Dan
JONES, LOUISE S.
USA
4th Dan
CHHABRA, VIKRAMJIT S.
USA
3th Dan
BARRETT, WILLIAM
USA
2nd Dan
DUNN, BRETT A.
USA
1st Dan
BRACKETT, LORI M.
USA
DiCECCA, RAYMOND
USA

<Nov,30.2014(Tokyo)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
        Nasu Kiyoshi     Kamakura
1st Dan
        Aoyagi Takeshi     Life Town
Komachi Isao
Life Town
Monna Takashi
Kugenuma
Monna Takumi
Kugenuma

<Nov,23.2014(Okinawa)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan 
        Nakazato Yoshinobu      Futenma 
        Higa Seiichi     Futenma

<Nov,16.2014(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
6th Dan
Michael R Burns Jr.
USA
1st Dan 
        Edward M Flynn         USA
        Michael J Barrett        USA

<Nov.14,.2014(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
David P. Robinson
USA
2nd Dan
Timothy Carpenter
USA
1st Dan
Steven A. Connelly
USA
Sarah Connelly
USA
      Jason Chen
USA

<Nov,2.2014(Australia)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Robert Picciau
Australia
Christopher Williams
Australia
2nd Dan
       Jana Beitz
     Australia
1st Dan
         Coco Hill (許 暁楓)
     Australia
Kathy Curry
Australia
Neville McMullen
Australia
Adrian Thompson
Australia
Todd Muster
Australia
Lucy Thope
Australia
Phillip Eades
Australia
Micheal Robertson
Australia
Grant Urquhart
Australia
Jamie Thain
Australia
Adrian Criado
Australia

<Oct,4,.2014(Germany)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan 
       THOMAS PODZELNY       Germany

<Jun.14,.2014(Okinawa)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
9th Dan
Tamayose Katsuji
Ginowan
5th Dan
Uechi Takenori
Futenma
Abe Ichiro
Tokyo
4th Dan
Yamamoto Hajime
Tokyo
Sugimoto Jyunko
Tokyo
Yoshida Shinich
Tokyo
Sumida Hitoshi
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Watanabe Kazuhiro
Tokyo
     Hirao Momona
Tokyo

<Jun/1.2014(Tokyo)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Shirabe Yasutaka
Yokohama Tsurumi 
           Futa Naohitoi      Fujisawa 
2nd Dan
 Hatanaka Hiromi
Fujisawa 
Tadaoka Kiyoaki 
Kamakura 
1st Dan
 
Nikura Ayahito
Kamakura
         Ohonuki Kazuhiro   Yokohama Kounan

<May,19,.2014(USA)>   
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan 
       Victoria Hubley      Quincy Dojo, USA,

<May.18,.2014(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
6th Dan
GORDON, GEORGE R.
USA
MELTZER, MITCHELL S.
USA
5th Dan
SIMMONS, WILLIAM M.
USA
PAYSON, LARRY C.
USA
4th Dan
SHEEHAN, TIMOTHY E.
USA
2nd Dan
NOA, ROBERT L.
USA
1st Dan
SHIPPEE, JONATHAN
USA
      MCRAE, RORY T.
USA

<Jan,19,2014(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
         Sasaki Yuichi
Hiratsuka 
        Watanabe Sanae
Chigasaki minami
1st Dan
        Kobayashi Taijyu      Fujisawa

<Jan,7,2014(India)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
         K Nagaraj  
 
1st Dan
        D Ajph Kumar      

<Dec,1.2013(Tokyo)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Kato Takashi
Chigasakiminami 
           Agawa Ryuichi      Fujisawa 
 Aibara Satuki
Fujisawa 
2nd Dan
Kawamoto Noriko 
Kamakura 
1st Dan
 
Okoyama Kazuo
Kamakura
          Kizaki Takahito   Yokohama Kounan

<Nov,17.2013(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan
BURDETT, JOHN D.
USA
           LUTH, JENNIFER L
USA
LUTH, MICHAEL F. 
USA
3rd Dan
WARD, CARL D. 
USA
2nd Dan
        DUXBURY, BETH-ANNE
USA

<Nov,17.2013(Okinawa)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan 
        Tsuchida Fumiko      Futenma 
2nd Dan
        Tokashiki Minoru      Futenma

<Nov,14.2013(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
        Maria Mulligan      USA
        Timothy P. Carpenter      USA

<Nov,6.2013(Australia)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
        JORDIE BARGALLIE      Australia
         NEILL GRAY      Australia
TYSON HOOKER
Australia
JOSEPH EL-HAZOUR
Australia
MICHELLE HAWKE
Australia
TANIA VAN-STRALEN
Australia
OWEN SUTCLIFFE
Australia

<Jun.16.2013(Tokyo)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Wakatsuki Kiyotaka
Tsurumi
2nd Dan
Keiko Komiya
Chigasaki
Ohonuki Eri
Chigasaki
1st Dan
Nashu Kiyoshi
Kanakura
Akanishi Masaki
Fujisawa
      Yotsuya Kouichi
Yokohama Kounan

<Jun.9.2013(USA)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
Michael   Murphy
USA
3rd Dan
Brian  L  Martin
USA
2nd Dan
James C  Latimer
USA
1st Dan
      Brett  A  Dunn
USA

<Jun.6.2013(Aichi Pre,Japan)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
Daisuke Hori
Aichi
      Teruaki Inagaki
Aichi


<May.25.2013(Okinawa)>
9th Dan
              Charles Merhib
       USA   
               Peter McRae
      USA
Clark Jones
USA
8th Dan
Vincent Lepore
Australia
5th Dan
Seian Ohokawa
Futenma
Hiroko Hirao
Tokyo
4th Dan
Takahiro Sugimoto
Tokyo
Masaaki Uechi
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Andrew Bishop
Australia
2nd Dan
Gerard Dinnen
Australia
Tatsuo Ishii
Ishikawa
Takashi Izumi
Tokyo
Jyukiya Koike
Tokyo
1st Dan
Caitlin Bishop
Australia

<Apr.27.2013(Germany)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
         Markus Wedel      Germany
2nd Dan
        Florian Fischer      Germany
Ingrid Riemann
Germany
1st Dan
David Koppert
Germany
Michaela Scharfen
Germany

<Apr.19.2013(Okinawa)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
5th Dan 
        Tsutomu Shikiya       ******** 
3rd Dan
        Seiki Enokawa       Ishikawa

<Mar.17.2013(Okinawa)>  
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
8th Dan 
       David Hayward        Australia

<Dec2,.2012(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
    3rd Dan
            Satoru kounosu
 Chigasaki
    Yusuke Ohotsuka 
  Chigasaki
2nd Dan
     
   Emi Shirai 
Chigasaki 
            Osamu Furumaki
  Fujisawa 
    Eiko Sakata
Chigasaki 
            Masahiro Wakasugi
       Chigasaki
     Shigeki Hayashi
   Fujisawa  
1st Dan
     Kazuhiro Watanabe 
   Kamakura 
     Yusaku Komachi 
  Chigasaki  
      Kenichi Taoka 
  Tsurumi

<Nov,25.2012(Okinawa)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Sadayoshi Higa
     Futenma
2nd Dan
Nakazato Yoshinobu
    Futenma

<Nov,21.2012(USA)>      
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Anthony  Agnitti
   USA

<Nov,18.2012(USA)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Ramiro Eli Oritz  Ropez
   USA

<Nov,18.2012(Okinawa)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Yuji Goto
     Ishikawa
1st Dan
Choken Taira
    Ishikawa

<Sep.30.2012(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Karen Sugimoto
     Tokyo
1st Dan
Natsumi Ohotsuka
    Tokyo

<Sep.23.2012(OKinawa)>     
Rank
Name 
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
Seiichi Higa 
Futenma

<Jun.2,2012>(Okinawa)
  Rank
Name 
  Organization/Dojo
10th Dan
Nobumasa Ohomine
Itoman
10th Dan
Walter Mattson
USA
9th Dan
  Arthur Moulas  
Australia
5th Dan
Vakhtang Sharadze
  Russia
    1st Dan
Takashi Izumi 
Tokyo Bayside
  Teruaki Inagaki
Toyota Club
Daisuke Hori
Toyota Club
           Tatsuo Ishii
Ishikawa
  Risa Shimabukuro
Ishikawa

<May,20,2012>(USA)  
7th Dan
           JOHN M EVANS 
  USA   
4th Dan
 Paul J Ward
 USA

3rd Dan

            Richard M Delorme
  USA  
             Douglas G MacLeod Jr
  USA  
1st Dan
Philip J Berrio
USA
              Brendan C McRae
        USA

<May.20,2012>(Tokyo)  
  Rank
Name 
  Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
   
Emiko Matsuzawa
Chigasaki 
Sanae Watanabe
Chigasaki 
Kiyoaki Tadaoka 
Kamakura 
        Shigekazu Yamamoto
Nakano  
  Jukia Koike
Fujisawa 

<Mar.17.2012(Germany)>    
Rank
Name 
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Brigitte Kretsch  
Germany

<Dec,4.2011(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
 
2nd Dan
  Yoshihisa Yamashima
Chigasaki 
Naoto Futa
Fujisawa
Fujio Niijima
Yokota Air Base
        Kenichi Yamauchi
Fujisawa
1st Dan
     
Eiko Sakata
 Chigasaki
          Keiko Komiya
      Chigasaki 
      Masaki Matsuzawa
Chigasaki 
    Yuichi Sasaki
Chigasaki 
       Lia Wohlfeiler
Tokyo Bayside

<Nov,26.2011(Tokyo)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
        Noboru Ohoyama
Hiratsuka  
1st Dan 
        Hiromi Hatanaka
Fujisawa 
        Noriko Kawamoto      Kamakura

<Nov,20.2011(Okinawa)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
Nakazato Yoshinobu
     Futenma
1st Dan
Toguchi Naoki
    Futenma

<Nov,20.2011(USA)>     
Rank
Name
  Organization/Dojo
6th Dan 
WARREN  KERR  
Plymouth Dojo, Massachusetts
    5th Dan
 PAUL   B SIMONS
 DOUGLAS   P KERR
            DANIEL   A OLSEN
3rd Dan
  JAMES  O'CONNER

<Nov,19.2011(USA)>     
Rank
Name 
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
SAM GUNDEL
 Manhattan Beach Dojo, California

<Nov,5th ,2011>(Australia)
  Rank
Name 
  Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
Raul Fernandez     
Australia
 
David Calvert  
 Australia
6th Dan
 Kevin Burton
Australia  
2nd Dan 
 Peter Brett
Australia  
1st Dan
   
Terry Milat  
Australia  
            Chris Van-Stralen
Australia  
  Aidan Hooker
Australia  

<Aug.12,2011>(Okinawa)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4thDan
       Nicoras Moulas
Australia

<Jun.4.2011>(Okinawa)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
8th Dan
       Robert VanDer Volgen・Jr
USA
4th Dan
Somchit Sivongxay
USA
4th Dan
Henry Carino
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Hitoshi Sumida
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Junko Sugimoto
Tokyo
1st Dan
Seizen Yamashiro
Ishikawa
1st Dan
Atsuko Kawase
Futenma
1st Dan
Kaho Hagiwara
Tokyo

<May.22.2011>(Tokyo)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Michael Goodman
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Hiroki Tadokoro
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Yasutaka Shirabe
Tokyo
1st Dan
Takumi Hayashi
Tokyo

<May.18.2011>(USA)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Timothy Waugh
USA
4th Dan
Jason Dangelo
USA
1st Dan
Simon Belcher
USA
1st Dan
Tony Zheng
USA
1st Dan
Nathan Donahue
USA

<May.15.2011>(USA)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
Daniel J Segarra
USA
7th Dan
Michael F Antalek
USA
7th Dan
Steven J Pagliarulo
USA
7th Dan
Michael J Granoff
USA
6th Dan
Peter Hawtrey
USA
6th Dan
Daniel J Kane
USA
6th Dan
Michael Jay Ross
USA
5th Dan
Christopher S Tocci
USA
4th Dan
Ryan J Milley
USA

<Apr.22.2011(Australia)>     
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
SCOTT WHITAKER
     Australia
2nd Dan
MICHELLE SMITH   
    Australia

<Jan,29.2011(Germany)>    
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
1st Dan
FLORIAN FISCHER
     Germany
1st Dan
FABIAN DIZ
     Germany
1st Dan
INGRID RIEMANN
     Germany

<Dec,12,2010>(Tokyo)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
        Masaaki Wakatsuki
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Shinichi Yoshida
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Satoshi Kariyayama
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Ryuichi Agawa
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Satsuki Aibara
Tokyo
1st Dan
Osamu Furumaki
Tokyo
1st Dan
Shigeki Hayashi
Tokyo
1st Dan
Emi Shirai
Tokyo
1st Dan
Yoshihisa Yamashima
Tokyo
1st Dan
Eri Ohonuki
Tokyo

<Nov.21.2010>(Okinawa)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
9th Dan
Shinzaburo Okuhama
Ishikawa
8th Dan
William Repoff
U.S.A
2nd Dan
Maxwell Repoff
U.S.A

<Nov.6,2010>(Okinawa)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4td Dan
       Thomas Podzelny
Germany
2nd Dan
Markus Wedel
Germany

<Sep.27,2010>(U.S.A)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
8th Dan
       Paul.Fenichel  
Mr.Walter Mattson Group
8th Dan
Joseph.F.Graziano
Mr.Walter Mattson Group
8th Dan
Robert.Rosati
Mr.Walter Mattson Group
8th Dan
ClarenceV..Wilder
Mr.Walter Mattson Group

<Aug.20,2010>(Okinawa)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4thDan
       Vakhtang Sharadze
Russia Moskow

<Jun.3,2010>(U.S.A)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
6th Dan
       Robert A. Tirrell
Mr.Peter Mc'Rae Dojo

<May.23,2010>(U.S.A)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
       William S. Barrett
Mr.Peter Mc'Rae Dojo
1st Dan
Beth-Anne Duxburry
Mr.Peter Mc'Rae Dojo

<May.22,2010>(Okinawa Martialarts hall)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
7th Dan
        Keisuke Fujimoto
Tokyo
4th Dan
Takenori Uechi
Futenma
3rd Dan
Hajime Yamamoto
Tokyo
1st Dan
Naoto Futa
Tokyo

<May.2,2010>(Tokyo)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
3rd Dan
        Toshikatsu Aibara
Tokyo
3rd Dan
Hajime Fujibayashi
Aichi
3rd Dan
Masaaki Uechi
Aichi
2nd Dan
Kiyotaka Wakatsuki
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Hiroshi Kato
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Kayo Watanabe
Tokyo
1st Dan
Kenichi Yamauchi
Tokyo
1st Dan
Yasutaka Shirabe
Tokyo
1st Dan
Sayaka Fujimoto
Tokyo
1st Dan
Ryo Wakatsuki
Tokyo

<Feb,14,,2010>(Tokyo)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
4th Dan
Gabriel Ichiki
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Satoru Kounosu
Tokyo
1st Dan
Ichiro Higa
Tokyo

<Dec.6.2009>(Tokyo)
Rank
Name
Organization/Dojo
2nd Dan
Yusuke Ohotsuka
Tokyo
2nd Dan
Takashi Kato
Tokyo
1st Dan
Sae Yoshida
Tokyo
1st Dan
Masaaki Terashima
Tokyo
1st Dan
Fujio Nijima
Tokyo

Back to contents


Back to top
Copyright(C) 2002-2010 Okinawa Uechi-Ryu Karate-Do Association All Rights Reserved.