Black belt members


<5th-10th Dan>

Last up date:Jun,6,2017


<Japan>

Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
10th Dan
Takara Shintoku
Futenma Dojo
10th Dan
Ohomine Nobumasa
Itoman Dojo
 9th Dan  
 Okuhama Shinzaburo
 Ishikawa Dojo 
9th Dan
 Tamayose Katsuji
 Ginowan Dojo
9th Dan
Kina Kensho
Ishikawa Dojo
 8th Dan 
Takara Kazuya
 Futenma Dojo 
 8th Dan 
Fujimoto Keisuke
Tokyo branch
6th Dan
Hirao Hiroko
Tokyo Branch
5th Dan
Miyazaki Yukichi
 Tokyo Branch
5th Dan
Shikiya Tsutomu
Head Quater
5th Dan
Ohokawa Seian
Futenma Dojo
5th Dan
Uechi Takenori
Futenma Dojo
5th Dan
Abe Ichiro
Tokyo Branch
5th Dan
Henry Carino
Futenma Dojo
5th Dan
Wakatsuki Masaaki
Tokyo Branch
5th Dan
Gotou Yuji
Ishikawa Dojo



<U.S.A>

<Walter Mattson Group>

Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
10th Dan 
 Walter Mattson
 
9th Dan 
Charles Merhib 
Senior Advisor  
9th Dan 
 Clark Jones
Northboro Dojo 
9th Dan 
Peter McRae 
Plymouth Dojo 
8th Dan 
Robert Rosati 
Senior Advisor 
8th Dan 
 Paul Fenichel
Senior Advisor 
8th Dan
Joe Graziano
Milford Dojo
8th Dan
Clarence Wilder
Boston Dojo
8th Dan
Gary Sylvia
Plymouth Dojo
7th Dan
Jeffrey Billingham
Northboro Dojo
7th Dan
Michael Granoff
Northboro Dojo
7th Dan
Daniel Segarra
Northboro Dojo
7th Dan
Michael Antalek
Northboro Dojo
7th Dan
Thomas Dutcher
Milford Dojo
7th Dan
Steven Pagliarulo
Milford Dojo
7th Dan
John Evans
Jamaica Plain Dojo
7th Dan
Michael Mccourt
Plymouth Dojo
7th Dan
Robert Tirrell
Plymouth Dojo
7th Dan
Peter Hawtrey
Milford Dojo
7th Dan
Michael Ross
Milford Dojo
6th Dan
Brian McCormick
Plymouth Dojo
6th Dan
Daniel Kane
Plymouth Dojo
6th Dan
George Gordon
Northboro Dojo
6th Dan 
Mitchell Meltzer 
 Northboro Dojo
6th Dan
Michael R Burns Jr.
Plymouth Dojo
6th Dan
Louise Jones
Northboro Dojo
6th Dan
SIMONS, PAUL
6th Dan
KERR, DOUGLAS P.
5th Dan
Tthomas Costello
Plymouth Dojo
5th Dan
Jason Calianos
Plymouth Dojo
5th Dan
Christopher Tocci
Plymouth Dojo
5th Dan
Edward Barry
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
John Carlson
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
Donald Criscione
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
Michael Michaeles
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
John Sannicandro
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
Jane Wiley
Jamaica Plain Dojo
5th Dan
BURDETT, JOHN D
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
LUTH, JENNIFER L.
Nothboro Dojo / Groton Dojo
5th Dan
LUTH, MICHAEL F.
Nothboro Dojo / Groton Dojo
5th Dan
SIMMONS, WILLIAM M.
Plymouth Dojo
5th Dan
PAYSON, LARRY C.
Milford Dojo
5th Dan
Ryan J. Milley
Northboro Dojo


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
8th Dan
WWilliam Repoff
Quicny Dojo 
7th Dan
William Varasso
Quicny Dojo 
6th Dan
Donald Hannan
Quicny Dojo
5th Dan
Michael O'Brien
Quicny Dojo 


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
8th Dan
Robert VanDer Volgen, Jr.
Sacramento
5th Dan
William James Jorae
Sacramento
5th Dan
Som Sivongxay
Sacramento


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
8th Dan
Donald.B Joyner
Florida/Michigan
6th Dan
James Gemmell
Michigan
5th Dan
Christpher A. Cohee
Michigan
5th Dan
Gary Land
Michigan
5th Dan
Michelle kuchta 
Michigan



<Australia>

Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
9th Dan 
Arthur Moulas
 
8th Dan 
Vincent Lepore
  
8th Dan 
 David Hayward
Whyalla Dojo 
7th Dan 
David Calvert 
 
7th Dan 
Raul Fernandez 
 
6th Dan 
Kevin Burton 
 
6th Dan
Carol Hutchison
Port Augusta Dojo
6th Dan
Mark Hebditch
6th Dan
Gary Finch
Woodside Dojo
6th Dan
Geoff Peady
5th Dan
Lou Mayer
5th Dan
Ron Potts
5th Dan
Nicoras Moulas
5th Dan
Angela Moulas
5th Dan
Michael Palmer




<India>


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
5th Dan
M.K. Sivakmar



<Russia>


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
6th Dan
VaVVakhtang Sharadze



<Germany>


Dan Rank
Name
Dojo
5th Dan
TTHOMAS PODZELNY

Back to Top
Copyright(C) 2002-2017 Okinawa Uechi-Ryu Karate-Do Association All Rights Reserved.